Privacy Policy

We take all necessary measures to protect your privacy rights
on systems and the website under our control.
You should take note that the information and privacy practices of our business partners,
advertisers, sponsors or other sites to which we provide hyperlinks, may be
different from ours.
Our privacy policy is subject to change without prior notice.
To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.
BY USING THE WEBSITE, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT PROCEED FURTHER TO USE THIS WEBSITE. 
1. Information
You can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Website. EY BRAND STORE collects personal and non-personal information, only after information provided by you classified as mandatory or voluntary and uses, discloses and protects such information through the Website.
1.1   'Personal Information' is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person ("Personal Information"). Personal Information for the purposes of this Policy shall include, but not limited to, information regarding Your Name, Address, Telephone Number. Mobile Number, Date Of Birth, Gender, E-mail address etc. You may need to provide EY BRAND STORE  Your Personal Information during the course of using some services of the EY BRAND STORE for instance, creating a User ID, provide information in Your account while registering on the Website, or provide financial information while making an online purchase, upload content, participate in any online survey or contest, communicate with EY BRAND STORE.
EY BRAND STORE collects only such Personal Information that it believes to be relevant and is required to understand You or Your interests. EY BRAND STORE collects Your Personal Information in order to record, support and facilitate Your participation in the activities You select, track Your preferences, to provide You with a customized Website experience, to notify You of any updated information and new activities and other related functions offered by EY BRAND STORE, keep You informed about latest content available on the Website, special offers, and other products and services of Womaeeya, to assist You with customer service or technical support issues, to follow up with You after Your visit, to otherwise support Your relationship with EY BRAND STORE  or to prevent fraud and unlawful use. 

In an effort to make our Website effective, certain information may be collected each time you visit the Website. Such information may be stored in server logs.
These encrypted statistics do not identify you personally, but provide us the information regarding your visit to the Website and the type of user who is accessing our Website and certain browsing activities by You.
This data may include: IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website.
When You use the Website, EY BRAND STORE  servers (which may be hosted by a third party service provider) may collect information indirectly and automatically about Your activities on the Website; for instance by way of cookies. A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to a user's browser from a web server and is eventually stored on a user's computer hard drive.
This anonymous information is maintained distinctly and is not linked to the Personal Information You submit to EY BRAND STORE.Whether You want Your web browser to accept cookies or not is up to You. If You haven't changed Your computer's settings, most likely Your browser already accepts cookies. If You choose to decline cookies, You may not be able to fully experience all features of the Website. You can also delete Your browser cookies or disable them entirely, but this may significantly impact Your experience with the Website and may make parts of the Website non-functional or inaccessible. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits,
although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.
We use third-party service providers to serve ads on our behalf across the internet and sometimes on this Website. They may collect anonymous information about Your visits to our Website, and Your interaction with our products and services. No personally identifiable information is collected or used in this process. They do not know the name, phone number, address, email address, or any personally identifying information about the user.
EY BRAND STORE  also uses the log file like other website servers which is the standard measures. They include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and number of clicks. We use them to analyze trends, administer the site, track a user's movement and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses, etc. are not linked to personally identifiable information.
Personal Information provided by You is used for the following:
(a)    for facilitating Your use of the Website;
(b)   for safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience
(c) for responding Your inquiries or fulfil Your requests for information about the various services;
(d) for providing You with information about EY BRAND STORE products/services and to send You information, materials, and offers from EY BRAND STORE.
(e) for sending You surveys and marketing communications that EY BRAND STORE believes may be of interest to You;
(f) for personalizing Your experience on the Website and EY BRAND STORE other websites by presenting advertising, products and offers tailored to You;
(g) for helping You address Your problems with the Website including addressing any technical problems;
(h) if You purchase any content or avail of any service from the Website, to complete and fulfil Your purchase, for example, to have Your payments processed, communicate with You regarding Your purchase and provide You with related customer service;
(i) for proper administering of the Website;
(j) for conducting internal reviews and data analysis for the Website (e.g., to determine the number of visitors to specific pages within the Website);
(k) improving the services, content and advertising on the Website;
(l) protecting the integrity of the Website; and
(m) for responding to judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law.
You acknowledge that apart from Your Personal Information, if You upload any content on the Website, such content may contain information including Personal Information and the same may be available to the other users of the Website. EY BRAND STORE will not be liable for the disclosure and dissemination of such Personal Information to any third parties. 
EY BRAND STORE may disclose aggregated information about the use of the Website, but it will never contain Personal Information. EY BRAND STORE  does not disclose Personal Information to third parties in the normal course of operations. However, in situations when EY BRAND STORE  is legally obligated to disclose information to the government or other third parties, EY BRAND STORE  will do so.
EY BRAND STORE  implements standard measures to protect against unauthorized access to and unlawful interception of Personal Information. However, no internet site can fully eliminate security risks.
2. Sharing Personal Information 
You are required to submit Your information at the time of making an online purchase on the Website. EY BRAND STORE  uses an online payment gateway that is operated by a third party and the information that You share with EY BRAND STORE  is transferred and shared with such third party payment gateway operator. The said operator may also have access to Your online purchase history/details that You make from the Website.
Extremely sensitive information like Your credit-card details are transacted upon secure sites of approved payment gateways which are digitally under encryption, thereby providing the highest possible degree of care as per current technology. You are advised, however, that internet technology is not 100% safe and You should exercise discretion on using the same. 
3. Links with Third Party Website
The Website and any email sent to You may also contain/display third-party advertisements and links to other websites or products and services. EY BRAND STORE does not provide any Personal Information to these third-party websites or agents or advertisers, however EY BRAND STORE  reserves the right to share with You the advertisement mailers on behalf of any other parties.
EY BRAND STORE  will contain links to other websites ("Linked Site") on emails sent to You and the Website which are operated by third parties and are not controlled by, or affiliated to, or associated with, EY BRAND STORE unless expressly specified on the Website. EY BRAND STORE  is not responsible for any form of transmission, whatsoever, received by You from any Linked Site. Accordingly, EY BRAND STORE  does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such websites, nor does EY BRAND STORE control or guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, music, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by EY BRAND STORE of the website, the website's provider, or the information on the website. The information provided by You to such third party websites shall be governed in accordance with the privacy policies of such websites and it is recommended that You review the privacy policy on any such websites prior to using such websites. 
These third-party websites and advertisers may use technology to send the advertisements that appear on the Website directly to Your browser. In such cases, the third party websites or advertisers automatically receive Your IP address. They may also use cookies, JavaScript, web beacons and other technologies to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and to personalize advertising content. EY BRAND STORE  does not have access to or control over cookies or other features that such third party websites and advertisers may use, and the information practices of these third-party websites and advertisers are not covered by this Policy. Please contact them directly for more information about their privacy practices.
4. Security Concern 
EY BRAND STORE  strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of Your Personal Information and to protect Your Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. For this purpose, EY BRAND STORE  adopts internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where EY BRAND STORE  stores Your personal data. 
EY BRAND STORE  is not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive Your Personal Information. The Website also linked to many other sites and we are not/shall be not responsible for their privacy policies or practices as it is beyond our control.
Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or else where ,EY BRAND STORE  shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Personal Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event (as defined below).
"Force Majeure Event" shall mean any event that is beyond the reasonable control of EY BRAND STORE  and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorized access to computer data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, etc. 
5. Disclosure
EY BRAND STORE  will use information only in accordance with the Policy under which the information was collected unless we have received explicit authorization.
EY BRAND STORE  may disclose any information EY BRAND STORE  may have about You (including Your identity) if EY BRAND STORE  determines that such disclosure is necessary in connection with any investigation or complaint regarding Your use of the Website, or to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference with (either intentionally or unintentionally) EY BRAND STORE's rights or property, or the rights or property of users of the Website, including EY BRAND STORE's customers. EY BRAND STORE reserves the right at all times to disclose any information that EY BRAND STORE  deems necessary to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request. EY BRAND STORE also may disclose Your information when cbs determines that applicable law requires or permits such disclosure, including exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection purposes.
You acknowledge and agree that EY BRAND STORE  may preserve any communication by You with EY BRAND STORE  through the Website or any Service, and may also disclose such data if required to do so by law or if EY BRAND STORE determines that such preservation or disclosure is reasonably necessary to: (1) comply with legal process; (2) enforce this Policy; (3) respond to claims that any such data violates the rights of others; or (4) protect the rights, property or personal safety of EY BRAND STORE  its employees, users of, or visitors to, the Website, and the public.
6. User Discretion
You can always choose not to provide information and in such cases, if the information required is classified as mandatory, You will not be able to avail of that part of the Services, features or content. 
You can add or update Your Personal Information on a regular basis. When You update information, EY BRAND STORE  will keep a copy of the prior version for its records.
EY BRAND STORE  may, if You so choose, send direct advertisement mailers to You at the address given by You which could contain details of the products or services displayed on EY BRAND STORE  or of any third party not associated with EY BRAND STORE. You have the option to opt-out of this direct or third party mailer by clicking at the unsubscribed link option attached to e-mail. EY BRAND STORE respects Your privacy and if You do not want to receive e-mail or other communications from EY BRAND STORE, For any query or assistance, feel free to write us at for you always @ online@consortiumgifts.com
The 'Help' portion of the toolbar on most browsers will tell You how to prevent Your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify You when You receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether. Further, You can also disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons, such as Flash cookies, by changing the add-on's settings or visiting the Website of its manufacturer. However, as cookies allow You to take advantage of some of the Website's features, some of the Website's features and services may not function properly if Your cookies are disabled. It is therefore, recommended that You leave the cookies turned on. For instance, if You block or otherwise reject EY BRAND STORE's cookies, You will not be able to add items to Your shopping cart, proceed to checkout, or download any of EY BRAND STORE's Content or avail of EY BRAND STORE's services that require You to log in.
 7. General Provisions
By accessing the Website, You have agreed to the terms set out in this Policy. This Policy should be at all times read along with T&C of the Website.
Unless stated otherwise, the Policy applies to all information that EY BRAND STORE has about You and Your account. 
By using this Website and the products, content and services provided on the Website, You agree and acknowledge that Your Personal Information collected through the Website may be transferred across national boundaries and stored and processed in any the country around the world. You also acknowledge that in certain countries or with respect to certain activities, the collection, transfer, storage, and processing of Your information may be undertaken by trusted third party vendors or agents of EY BRAND STORE such as credit card processors, web hosting providers, communication services, and web analytic providers, to help facilitate EY BRAND STORE in providing certain functions. 
 EY BRAND STORE will not reduce Your rights under this Policy without Your explicit consent. EY BRAND STORE  may e-mail periodic reminders of the notices and conditions, unless You have instructed EY BRAND STORE  not to, but You should check the Website frequently to see recent changes. Notwithstanding the above, EY BRAND STORE shall not be required to notify You of any changes made to the Policy. The revised Policy shall be made available on the Website. Your continued use of the Website, following changes to the Policy, will constitute Your acceptance of those changes. 
If You choose to visit the Website, Your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the Website's Terms & Conditions of Use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India. 
8. Grievance Officer
In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer who can be contacted with respect to any complaints or concerns including those pertaining to breach of EY BRAND STORE’s Terms & Conditions of Use, Term of Offer For Sale and other polices or questions are published as under:

Grievance Officer
Name: Anubhav Panday
Email Address: anubhav@consortiumgifts.com
Tele-Phone Number: +91 9650070283
Timings: 10AM – 6PM from Monday to Friday except Public Holidays
View Alert !
      

Error here